PositionDefender
Born (age)07/01/1991
Height190cm
Weight88kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Squid
Junior Club: Payneham Norwood Union Falcons
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2019 Senior State Team Captain, 2018 Bob Marshall Most Courageous Player Award, 2019 & 2018 Senior State Team, Vice Captain (2019,2018,2017), The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year (2018,2017), 2017 & 2016 League Premiership Player, 2016 Jack Oatey Medal, 2016 Peter Motley Best Finals Player Trophy, 2014 James Thredgold Jewellers Players MVP Award, 2009 State Under 18’s Team, 2008 Under 17’s Premiership Player
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 133
Debut For Sturt: Round 2, 2011
Player Number: 1158
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket, Golf
AFL Team You Support: Carlton Navy Blues
Favourite AFL Player: Stephen Kernahan
Favourite Holiday Location: San Francisco
Worst Habit: Leg jiggling!
You Could Not Live Without: Laughter
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Usain Bolt
Favourite Movie: The Intouchables

Proudly sponsored by: