DEVELOPMENT SQUADS

If you have any questions please call or email Michael Higgs on 0410 913 568 or mhiggs@sturtfc.com.au

The next session for the U15 Country Squad is a game v RMFL on Sunday 28th April. I will email the squad and details to all players before the Easter Long Weekend.

 FULL NAME

 Bailey Barker

Chad Baulderstone

Harry Baxter

Joshua Bergmann

Brodie Clarke

Mitchell Felton

Corey Fenner

William Grivell

Ethan Harlow

Henry Harvey

Kade Harvey

Ethan Herter

George Hopley

Brady Hoppo

Bradey Judd

Max Leimann

Luke Lewis

Matthew Linke

Zac Llewellyn

Sam Mahomet

Charlie Powell

Baxter Raymond

Hunter Roberts

Michael Roberts-Webster

Leo Rothe

Ben Silver

Oliver Stafford

Brock Stephenson

Campbell Thomson

Patrick Tidemann

Louis Tolley

Billy Trott

Oscar Tydeman

Michael Wilden

Trai Willis

The next session for the U14 Country Squad is on the 29th April at Nairne Oval 5-6:15pm.

 FULL NAME

Jack Arthur

Cooper Badenoch

Lachlan Boscence

William Brooks

Jack Cavuoto

Aiden Edwards

Hudson Greaves

Riley Harten

Lachlan Howe

Jett Hugo

Ryan Keith

Hayden Knappstein

Jakob McGrath

Josh Miels

Lachlan Murphy

Jack Pettman

Ethan Pinnington

George Pope

Cooper Ryan-Borbasi

Jarrell Sampson

Charlie Shearer

Jayden Ta

Will Tagg

Blake Tanner

Jamie Timmins

Ieuan Watkins

Hugh Watson

Jack Watson

Mitchell Zander

U15 Metro’s first training is at Unley Oval 4.15-5.30pm on Tuesday 30th April.

 

 FULL NAME

Max Alfred

Josh Angus

Angus Bache

Dion Bateman

Will Biggs

Edward Bok

George Bond

Oliver Britten-Jones

Thomas Byun

Fergus Carruthers

Patrick Case

Harrison Chaplin

Henry Clark

Archie Cook

Louis Craven

Cormac Dwyer

Jay Evans

Sam Green

Dane Habner

Patrick Hall

Griff Julian

Mitchell Makings

Alex Markham

Jack Matchett

Charlie McArthur

Sebastian McVann

Ned Merrigan

Oliver Parsons

Christo Psvedos

Jackson Raphael

Nick Sadler

Oscar Sanders

Lachlan Seekamp

Jasper Thomas

Will Torode

Ryan Turner

Oscar Wilson

Kurt Zyntik

U14 Metro Squad’s first training is Tuesday 16th April at Unley Oval from 10am – 1pm.

 FULL NAME

Jd Ambrose-Pearce

William Anning

Tyler Borneman

William Brumby

Rhett Calnan

Alex Cross

Oliver Cullinan

Felix Farmer

Harry Faulkner

Hugo Gibson

Fraser Greaves

Hamish Headland

Alex Holt

Harry King

Gabriel Lagana

Jye Lemmers

Francesco Lupoi

Henry Maerschel

Thomas McCourt

Kobe McEntee

Louis Merrigan

Jack Piasente

Henry Pontifex

Nathan Pradun

Noah Prenzler

Loch Rawlinson

Oliver Reilly

Taran Sanderson

Jakkrit Scharpf

Joe Seekamp

Jake Sigalas

Luca Slade

Ben Spehr

Ethan Trewartha

Sam Watson

Oscar Whitehouse

Louis Whitford

U13 Metro Squad’s first training is Tuesday 16th April at Unley Oval from 10am – 1pm.

 FULL NAME

 Arthur Bardsley

Oliver Borda

Max Boucher

Brad Davey

Isaiah Faddoul

Henry Francis

Sam Girdler

Hamish Hobbs

Ben Hogan

Bailey Kat

Jack Keen

Cameron Kelly

Alexander Kimber

Emmanuel Lavrentiadis

Micah Lee

Harry Lemke

Charlie Lewis

Harry May

Connor Mills

Noah Moore

Charlie Morbey

Eli Nightingale

Henry Pearce

Jackson Pilgrim

Jules Piro

Mack Porter-Wright

Ben Rippen

Rapin Scharph

Noah Thiessen

Will Thomas

Edward Weeks

Finn Wetherell

Harry Willis

Tadgh Woodrow

Sam Wright