PositionDefender
Born (age)12/01/1991
Height191cm
Weight93kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Danga
Junior Club: Mt Lofty Devils
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Bob Quinn Medal, 2017 Jack Oatey Medal, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership Player, 2016 Bob Marshall Most Courageous Player Award, Senior State Team (2018,2016), The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year (2017,2016), 2015 Ray Kutcher Best Team Man Award, 2011 Cec May Best Emerging Talent Award, 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Wing
SANFL Games Played: 148
Debut For Sturt: Round 6, 2011
Player Number: 1162
Other Favourite Sports: Tennis
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Lenny Hayes
Favourite Holiday Location: Robe
Worst Habit: Shaking my leg!
You Could Not Live Without: Milo
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Justin Timberlake
Favourite Movie: Good Will Hunting

Proudly sponsored by: