PositionMidfielder
Born (age)07/04/1986
Height178cm
Weight76kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Pearcey
Junior Club: Meningie Bears
Previous Club: Fremantle Dockers & Peel Thunder
Awards & Achievements: 2019 Senior State Team, 2018 TABtouch WAFL Team of the Year, 2018 Peel Thunder Best & Fairest, 258 AFL Games
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 37
Debut For Sturt: Round 11, 2004
Player Number: 1086
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support:  
Favourite AFL Player: Izak Rankine
Favourite Holiday Location: Italy
Worst Habit: Leaving dishes around and saying I’ll clean them soon
You Could Not Live Without: Coke
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Michael Jordan
Favourite Movie: Bad Boys Movies

Proudly sponsored by:

Posty