Nationalityaus Australia
PositionDefender
Born (age)18/01/2001
Height190cm
Weight84kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Griv, Grivla
Junior Club: Hahndorf Magpies
Previous Club:  
Awards & Achievements: 2019 State Under 18’s Team, 2017 Under 18’s Premiership Player, State Under 15, 16 & 17’s Teams
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 2
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 1243
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Jeremy McGovern
Favourite Holiday Location: Thailand
Worst Habit:  
You Could Not Live Without: Mums cooking!
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Michael Jordan
Favourite Movie: 21 Jump Street

Proudly sponsored by: