18 Isobel Kuiper

Born (age)14/05/2001
Height171.5cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Iz
Junior Club: Onkaparinga Valley Bulldogs
Previous Club: Mt Lofty Devils
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Division 2 Premiers, Adelaide Crows Academy
Favourite Position: Inside Midfield
SANFLW Games Played: 4
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 36
Other Favourite Sports: Netball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Ebony Marinoff
Favourite Holiday Location: Bali
Worst Habit: Not eating fruit
You Could Not Live Without: Having my nails done
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Tones and I
Favourite Movie: Bad Moms
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Red Light Green Light

Proudly sponsored by: