3 Georgia Swan

Born (age)22/08/2003
Height170cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Swanee
Junior Club:
Bridgewater Callington Raiders, Mt Lofty Devils
Previous Club:
Mt Lofty Devils
Awards & Achievements:
Amos & Clarke Trophy, State Under 16 Team, State Under 15 Team, Adelaide Crows Academy, A Grade Premiership Player – Mt Lofty  
Favourite Position:
Wing
SANFLW Games Played:
11
Debut For Sturt:
Round 1, 2019
Player Number:
39
Other Favourite Sports:
Netball, Volleyball  
AFL Team You Support:
Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player:
Eddie Betts
Favourite Holiday Location:
Kangaroo Island
Worst Habit:
Eating chocolate
You Could Not Live Without:
My family
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet:
Ellen Degeneres 
Favourite Movie:
High School Musical
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Pop Music

Proudly sponsored by: