PositionForward, Ruck
Born (age)07/01/1998
Height196cm
Weight92kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Dan
Junior Club: Glenunga Rams
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Reserves Premiership Player, 2010 Glenunga Rams Under 12 Runner & Up B&F, PAC Year 7 B&F 2010
Favourite Position: Centre Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 11
Debut For Sturt: Round 19, 2018
Player Number: 1241
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Jack Billings
Favourite Holiday Location: Middleton
Worst Habit: Nail biting
You Could Not Live Without: Hummus
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Dirk Nowitzki
Favourite Movie: Red Dog

Proudly sponsored by: