HONOUR BOARD

YEAR
P

COACH CAPTAIN CLUB
CHAMPION
LEADING
GOAL KICKER
NO PRESIDENT
and
CHAIRMAN
(End of 1989)
SECRETARY
or
GENERAL
MANAGER
1901 7 PD Kekwick JWB Colyer 14 GG Rowley
NA Webb
AC Thomas
1902 7 AEP Tomlin HEC Burford 6 J Vardon AC Thomas
1903 7 AEP Tomlin PJ Turner
HS Waye
7 AC Thomas
1904 5 GC Gurr HS Waye 17 AC Thomas
1905 5 CV Fulton HS Waye 17 AC Thomas
1906 4 CV Fulton/
JO Buttrose
HS Waye 14 REP Osborne AC Thomas
1907 7 OH Hyman A Bond
HS Waye
12 REP Osborne AC Thomas
1908 7 OH Hyman H Limb 10 REP Osborne AC Thomas
1909 5 HV Cumberland
FC Dunne
EL Renfrey
EL Renfrey H Limb 17 REP Osborne AC Thomas
1910 2 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey H Limb 38 REP Osborne
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1911 4 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey HV Cumberland 13 T Ryan
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1912 4 EL Renfrey EL Renfrey FH Golding 11 T Ryan
HJ McKay
AC Thomas
1913 4 EL Renfrey/
JFM Bannigan
EL Renfrey/
JFM Bannigan
ES Kappler FH Golding 30 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1914 3 W Mayman W Mayman W Mayman FH Golding 29 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1915 1 W Mayman W Mayman A Limb RH Neate 17 T Ryan
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1916 to 1918 Competition Suspended during World War 1
1919 1 W Mayman W Mayman FH Golding 24 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1920 5 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
C Sharp FH Golding 30 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1921 4 FH Golding FH Golding F Odgers FH Golding 38 ER Brown
HJ McKay
WB Tank
1922 7 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
VY Richardson OBE HTM Lyne 27 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1923 2 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
VY Richardson OBE KW Jackson 31 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1924 2 VY Richardson OBE VY Richardson
OBE
N Barron KW Jackson
GD Scrutton
40 ER Brown
FK Gould
JK Alderman
1925 3 FH Golding FH Golding CH Scrutton K Jackson 51 ER Brown
F Richardson
JK Alderman
1926 1 FH Golding FH Golding CH Scrutton GD Scrutton 34 ER Brown
F Richardson
S Beatty
1927 5 FH Golding FH Golding ABC Weller GD Scrutton  35 ER Brown
F Richardson
S Beatty
1928 6 FH Golding RH Whitehead CH Scrutton GD Scrutton 28 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1929 6  SC White W Martin VA Bateman GJR Green
EW Sims
25 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1930 4 SC White HA Riley/
VA Bateman
VA Bateman PT Morton OAM 37 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1931 2 SC White VA Bateman R Treleaven PT Morton OAM  77 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1932 1 SC White VA Bateman R Treleaven GJR Green 54 ER Brown
JK Alderman
S Beatty
1933 3 SC White VA Bateman/
CB Parsons
WK Dunn GJR Green 80 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1934 3 SC White CB Parsons LE King AE Wundersitz  46 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1935 3 SC White LE King GP Day AE Wundersitz 55 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1936 2 SC White LE King LE King AC Longmore 59 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1937 6 SC White LE King PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 53 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1938 6 W Scott PT Morton OAM LE King
R Treleaven
PT Morton OAM 56 ER Brown
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1939 6 W Scott PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 84 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1940 1 PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM PT Morton OAM 101 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1941 2 RF Green RF Green BH Leak EHE Biggs 75 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1942 to 1944 Competition Suspended during World War 2
1945 5 RF Green GR Langley GR Langley E Leske 51 J McLeay
JK Alderman
WG Noal
1946 4 PT Morton OAM BH Leak GR Langley FR Gibson 41 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1947 4 RF Green GR Langley EG Tilley EI Pynor 60 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1948 4 RF Green EG Tilley D Yeo GR Langley 40 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1949 8 HP Tuohy LG Giles EG Tilley CC Thompson 38 J McLeay
GA Goddard
WG Noal
1950 7 LH Toyne LH Toyne LB Fry CC Thompson 32 J McLeay
GA Goddard
J Wadham
1951 7 LH Toyne LH Toyne/
LC Fitzgerald
CC Thompson PM Caust 29 J McLeay
SE Chegwidden
J Wadham
1952 8 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald FL Cave 22 J McLeay
SE Chegwidden
J Wadham
1953 7 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald CC Thompson 36 J McLeay
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1954 6 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald 41 HS Dunks
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1955 3 LC Fitzgerald LC Fitzgerald WW May PM Caust 57 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1956 8 WW May WW May A Goodchild PM Caust 39 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1957 5 EG Tilley A Goodchild A Goodchild DN Olds 36 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1958 8 EG Tilley A Goodchild JA Halbert,
MBE AM
DN Olds 27 CR Dunnage
PT Morton OAM
J Wadham
1959 4 GB Williams GB Williams CC Thompson DC Douglas 47 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
J Wadham
1960 6 GB Williams GB Williams JA Halbert,
MBE AM
DC Douglas 50 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
HL Metcalf
1961 8 GB Williams GB Williams JA Halbert,
MBE AM
RF Schoff 26 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
HL Metcalf
1962 7 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
DJ Hicks OAM DJ Hicks OAM 49 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1963 6 J Oatey AM J.A.Halbert,
MBE AM
VT Short E Langridge 37 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1964 3 J Oatey AM J.A.Halbert,
MBE AM
JA Halbert,
MBE AM
RW Sawley 70 CR Dunnage
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1965 2 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
AR Clarkson ME Jones 73 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1966 1 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
PL Bagshaw, MBE ME Jones 73 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1967 1 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
AR Clarkson MR Greenslade 54 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
VG O’Donnell
1968 1 J Oatey AM JA Halbert,
MBE AM
RF Schoff KC Chessell 40 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
RW Chandler
1969 1 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 85 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker AM
1970 1 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 82 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker AM
1971 4 J Oatey AM RO Shearman PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 49 AJ Hammill
RWH Kutcher,
OAM
LR Whicker AM
1972 5 J Oatey AM RO Shearman CV Casey MR Greenslade 78 CRS Colyer,
CBE
RS Kelley
LR Whicker AM /PJ Desmazures
1973 3 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 107 CRS Colyer,
CBE
RS Kelley
PJ Desmazures
1974 1 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 108 CRS Colyer,
CBE
RS Kelley
PJ Desmazures
/MP Noonan
1975 4 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies KE Whelan 80 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1976 1 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies MR Greenslade 55 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1977 7 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE PL Bagshaw, MBE MR Greenslade 55 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1978 2 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PL Bagshaw, MBE 74 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1979 9 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PJ Heinrich 51 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1980 3 J Oatey AM PL Bagshaw, MBE ER Davies PF Hollis 70 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1981 6 J Oatey AM BA Howard EJ Fry PF Hollis 65 PT Morton OAM
DJ Wark
RR Tuohy
1982 4 J Oatey AM ER Davies FP Spiel ER Davies 98 DJ Wark
AD Basheer,
OAM
RR Tuohy
1983 2 JA Halbert,
MBE AM
ER Davies JC Paynter ER Davies 151 DJ Wark
AD Basheer,
OAM
RR Tuohy
1984 7 JA Halbert,
MBE AM
ER Davies PM Motley ER Davies 102 DJ Wark
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy
1985 5 MJ Keane NP Craig PM Motley IG Willmott 123 C Hawkins AM
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy
1986 8 MJ Keane NP Craig JC Paynter IG Willmott 82 C Hawkins AM
JA Kalleske
RR Tuohy
1987 9 MJ Keane GL Whittlesea GL Whittlesea IG Willmott 51 WA Kutcher
RJ Carter
RR Tuohy
1988 5 MJ Keane GL Whittlesea GL Whittlesea LM Schache 63 WA Kutcher
DA Klar
RR Tuohy
1989 10  ER Davies GL Whittlesea JC Paynter IG Willmott 39 WA Kutcher/
GA Lloyd
DA Klar/
BJ McKay
RR Tuohy
1990 10 KM Higgins GL Whittlesea AMcG Johns S Radbone 30 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy
1991 9 SG Trigg JC Paynter JC Paynter JL Stevenson 76 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy
1992 9 SG Trigg JC Paynter SA Field JL Stevenson 47 GA Lloyd RR Tuohy
1993 9 HA Bunton Jnr JW Viney AMcG Johns J Arnol 71 GA Lloyd/
PL Williams
RR Tuohy
1994 9 HA Bunton Jnr JW Viney BC Lennon J Arnol 37 NMcD Cunningham RR Tuohy
1995 9 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold SL Feast J Burton OAM 33 NMcD Cunningham RR Tuohy
1996 9 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold JA May S Dennis 21 SJ Chapman RR Tuohy/
MJ Benson
1997 5 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold BJ Atkinson S White 33 SJ Chapman MJ Benson
1998 2 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold SL Feast J Burton OAM 68 SJ Chapman MJ Benson/
GJ Dunstan
1999 5 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold DT Squire J Burton OAM 62 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2000 3 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold BC Lennon S White 36 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2001 6 PJ Carman CJ Thredgold S Maloney S White 56 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2002 1 BP Phillips CJ Thredgold  TM Weatherald B Chambers 61 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2003 4 BP Phillips S Maloney BM Nelson B Chambers 64 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2004 3 BP Phillips BM Nelson JC Sheedy B Chambers 58 SJ Chapman GJ Dunstan
2005 5 BP Phillips BM Nelson DT Squire B Chambers 46 RP Allen SA Totham
2006 8 BP Phillips/
BJ Atkinson
BM Nelson JC Sheedy B Chambers 69 RP Allen SA Totham
2007 5 RI Macgowan BM Nelson
JC Sheedy
LD Crane B Chambers 112 RP Allen SA Totham
2008 3 RI Macgowan BM Nelson
JC Sheedy
JC Sheedy B Chambers 109 RP Allen SA Totham/
MJ Benson
2009 2 L Norman JC Sheedy JC Sheedy B Chambers 82 RP Allen MJ Benson
2010 5 L Norman JC Sheedy J Giles B Chambers 48 RP Allen MJ Benson
2011 9 L Norman JC Sheedy LD Crane M Duldig 52 JA Kilic MJ Benson
2012 9 S Maloney JC Sheedy R Tambling T McIntyre 49 JA Kilic MJ Benson
2013 7 S Maloney M Coad B Kane M Duldig 33 JA Kilic MJ Benson
2014 4 S Maloney M Coad Z Kirkwood M Coad 51 JA Kilic SJ Dewing
P Sandercock
2015 8 S Maloney M Coad
Z Kirkwood
Z Kirkwood BL Hansen 23 JA Kilic SJ Dewing
P Sandercock/
S Grimm
2016 1 M Mattner Z Kirkwood  Z Kirkwood K Beard 55 JA Kilic SJ Dewing
S Grimm
2017 1 M Mattner Z Kirkwood Z Kirkwood K Beard 62 JA Kilic SJ Dewing
D Oatey