DEVELOPMENT SQUADS

If you are unavailable please call or email Michael Higgs on 0410 913 568 or mhiggs@sturtfc.com.au
All players are welcome to come and watch if not selected if they wish. They can help run drinks and listen to the coaches.
If you do come to watch please bring your bag with all your playing gear just in case.

Report Times 11:05am | Game Starts 12:05pm

Location:

Tuesday, Unley Oval

Wednesday, Prospect Oval

Thursday, Hahndorf Oval

If we make the Grand Final, the Grand Final is Friday at Thebarton Oval.

Report Time: 11:20am | Game Starts 12:20pm

NUMBER | FULL NAME

1 | Malakai Kartinyeri

3 | Jack Kleeman

4| Riley Gooden

5 | Brodie Poole

7 | Ricky Watson

9 | Jordan Hein

10 | Jake Aish

11 | Will Spain

12 | Sam Weidenhofer

13 | Jack Foster

14 | Angus Small

16 | Lachlan Thomas

17 | Matthew Nietz

18 | Tom Butler

19 | Ethan Field

21 | Cooper Fort

22 | Henry Hassold

25 | Riley Smelt

26 | Mason Ryan-Borbasi

27 | Jake Tobin

28 | Riley McInnes

29 | Duncan Rogers

30 | Ethan Baxter

31 | Bradley Hilton

32 | Brock Heward

33 | Seth Hartland

34 | Kane Catford

35 | Ben Schaefer

39 | Harry Maider

41 | Harry Shorland

Report Times 9:30am | Game Starts 10:30am

Location:

Tuesday, Unley Oval

Wednesday, Prospect Oval

Thursday, Hahndorf Oval

If we make the Grand Final, the Grand Final is Friday 9:30am report for 10:30am start at Thebarton Oval.

NUMBER | FULL NAME

1 | Tex Wanganeen

2 | Harry Matthias

3 | Adreise Nasser-Edine

4 | Jye Leis

10 | Ted Davies

11 | Jacob Lochowiak

12 | Max Twelftree

13 | Nathan Houston

14 | Oscar Turbull

15 | Will Hodgson

16 | Jamie Taylor

17 | Cameron Fry

18 | Noah Leydon

19 | Matthew Robinson

20 | Jasper Polglase

21 | Eddie Waltham

23 | Archer Bawden

24 | Harry Wright

25 | Felix Brasher

26 | William Jordans

27 | Harry Whitford

28 | Henry Brasher

29 | Tom Gibson

30 | Morgan Ferres

31 | Charlie Fryer

33 | Felix Packer

34 | Zac Becker

35 | Jock Dunn

44 | Hugo Kittel

45 | Jackson Greaves