DEVELOPMENT SQUADS

If you are unavailable please call or email Michael Higgs on 0410 913 568 or mhiggs@sturtfc.com.au
All players are welcome to come and watch if not selected if they wish. They can help run drinks and listen to the coaches.
If you do come to watch please bring your bag with all your playing gear just in case.

Under 13 Metro
Report Time: 4:45pm | Game States: 5:30pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name
2 Kobe McEntee
6 Noah Prenzler
8 Jye Lemmers
10 Kaige Verrall
12 Taran Sanderson
14 Archibald McEwen
15 Rhett Calnan
16 Harry Faulkner
17 Jack Piasente
18 Ethan Trewartha
19 Sena Tucker
21 Oliver Reilly
22 Nathan Pradun
25 Luke Roberts
26 Gabriel Lagana
27 Henry Maerschel
29 Tyler Borneman
30 Felix Farmer
32 Alex Cross
33 Hugo Gibson
34 Sam Watson
35 Oscar Whitehouse
Under 14 Metro
Report Time: 5:15pm | Game States: 6:00pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name
4 Sam Green
5 Archie Cook
6 Oscar Sanders
7 Oliver Britten-Jones
9 Griff Julian
10 Dane Habner
13 Billy Trim
14 Sebastian McVann
16 Henry Stewart-Rattray
17 Thomas Byun
19 Jackson Raphael
20 Patrick Hall
22 Nick Sadler
23 Fergus Carruthers
24 Jackson Bishop
25 Will Biggs
27 Harrison Chaplin
28 Edward Bok
29 Bailey James
32 Max Alfred
34 Angus Bache
35 Lachlan Seekamp
Under 15 Metro
Report Time: 7:00pm | Game States: 8:00pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name
2 Harry Matthias
3 Adreise Nasser-Edine
4 Jye Leis
5 Alistair Sarah
6 Jasper Davies
9 Tom Bromley
10 Ted Davies
11 Jacob Lochowiak
14 Oscar Turnbull
15 Will Hodgson
17 Cameron Fry
20 Jasper Polglase
21 Eddie Waltham
24 Harry Wright
29 Tom Gibson
30 Morgan Ferres
31 Charlie Fryer
32 Max Johnson
33 Felix Packer
34 Zac Becker
35 Jock Dunn
44 Hugo Kittel
Under 14 Country
Report Time: 6:00pm | Game States: 6:45pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name
Under 15 Country
Report Time: 7:00pm | Game States: 8:00pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name
Under 14 Country
Report Time: 5:15pm | Game States: 6:00pm
Location: Unley Oval
No. First Name Last Name