Nationalityaus Australia
PositionMidfielder
Born (age)04/02/1991
Height178cm
Weight80kg
Current TeamSturt
Past TeamsPort

Nickname: Kirky
Junior Club: Pooraka Bulls
Previous Club: Port Adelaide Magpies
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership Player, Captain (2019,2018,2017,2016), Co-Captain (2015), P.T. Morton Medal (2017,2016,2015,2014) Runner Up P.T. Morton Medal (2018), Magarey Medal (2016,2014), Fos Williams Medal (2018,2016,2014), Senior State Team (2018,2016,2015,2014) Senior State Team Captain (2018,2016), The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year (2018,2016-Captain,2015,2014,2013), 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 202
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2014
Player Number: 1198
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Hawthorn Hawks
Favourite AFL Player: Luke Hodge & Sam Mitchell
Favourite Holiday Location: America
Worst Habit: Forgetting to say Soy milk please when ordering coffee!
You Could Not Live Without: Spaghetti
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Kyrie Irving & Kanye West
Favourite Movie: Batman

Proudly sponsored by: