Nationalityaus Australia
Born (age)09/05/1995
Height169cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Syrup (Maple Syrup)
Junior Club:  
Previous Club: Norwood, Mt Lofty
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Norwood Premiership Player, 9aside Best Player 2016 @ Balhannah, Mt Lofty Vice Captain, Runner Up B&F at Mt Lofty, SANFL Women’s Coach Nomination
Favourite Position: Centre Half Back/Defence
SANFLW Games Played: 16
Debut For Sturt: Round 4, 2018
Player Number: 26
Other Favourite Sports: Netball, Gaelic
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Jake Lever (Although he left the Crows!!)
Favourite Holiday Location: The beach
Worst Habit: Probably talk too much
You Could Not Live Without: My little twin, Ellen
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: James Corden (carpool Karaoke Sesh)
Favourite Movie: The Lion King

Proudly sponsored by:

Nesci Lawyers