39 Steven Slimming

PositionWing
Born (age)08/02/1998
Height182cm
Weight72kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Slim, Slimmo
Junior club: Unley Jets
Previous club:
Awards & achievements: 2017 League Premiership, 2017 Bob Marshall Most Courageous Player Award, 2016 State Under 18’s Team, AFL AIS Academy – Level 1 & 2 Squad Member
Favourite position: Wing
SANFL games played: 95
Debut for Sturt: Round 18, 2016
Player number: 1226
Other favourite sports: Tennis, Track & Field
AFL team you support: Richmond Tigers
Favourite AFL player: Isaac Smith
Favourite holiday location: Melbourne
You could not live without: The gym!
Celebrity you would like to meet: LeBron James
Favourite movie: Remember the Titans
The music/song I listen to on game day: WHATS POPPIN by Jack Harlow
Facebook or Instagram: Facebook
Coffee order: Almond iced latte
First thing you would buy if you won the lottery: House
Movie about your life, who plays you: Daniel Craig
Go to karaoke song: Untouched by The Veronicas
Superhero you would like to be:
Iron Man
Player most likely to be Prime Minister: Matthew Crocker
Best team mate to be stranded on a desert island with: Mark Evans
Worst team mate to be stranded on a desert island with: Jake Sutcliffe

Proudly sponsored by:

The Sykes Family