Born (age)04/09/2001
Height159cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Yeatsy
Junior Club: Mount Barker
Previous Club: Mount Barker
Awards & Achievements: Getting in to Futroos (development talent squad), making Sturt team
Favourite Position: Wing
SANFLW Games Played: 1
Debut For Sturt: Round 2, 2019
Player Number: 40
Other Favourite Sports: Tennis, Surfing, Athletics
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Erin Phillips
Favourite Holiday Location: Hawaii
Worst Habit: Sleeping
You Could Not Live Without: Access to beaches
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Leilani Wolfgramm
Favourite Movie: Hunger Games

Proudly sponsored by: