25 Nicole Baker

Born (age)20/05/1994
Height168cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Bakes
Junior Club: School Teams (Christ the King & Marymount College)
Previous Club: Salisbury Magpies, West Adelaide Bloods (SANFLW)
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Division 1 Captain – Salisbury Magpies, 2018 Division 1 Premiership – Salisbury Magpies, 2018 Best on Ground Division 1 Grand Final – Salisbury Magpies, 2017 Finals MVP, 2017 & 2016 Runner Up Best & Fairest, 2014 Division 2 Premiership – Salisbury Magpies
Favourite Position: Forward Pocket/Midfield
SANFLW Games Played: 19
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2018
Player Number: 7
Other Favourite Sports: NBA, NFL, MLB
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Ollie Wines
Favourite Holiday Location: USA
Worst Habit: Procrastinating
You Could Not Live Without: My dogs
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Meryl Streep & Vince Carter
Favourite Movie: Remember the Titans & The Bodyguard
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: The Middle – Jimmy Eat World

Proudly sponsored by: