Nationalityaus Australia
PositionForward
Born (age)23/11/1991
Height181cm
Weight79kg
Current TeamSturt
Past TeamsNorwood

Nickname: Evo
Junior Club: Athelstone Raggies
Previous Club: Norwood Redlegs
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Rick Davies Medal, 2018 Ken Farmer Medal, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership Player, 2016 Runner Up Ken Farmer Medal, The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year (2018 & 2016), 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Half Forward
SANFL Games Played: 135
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2015
Player Number: 1207
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Jarrod Lienert
Favourite Holiday Location: Hawaii
Worst Habit: Impulse buying
You Could Not Live Without: The Sturt Football Club
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Karl Pilkington
Favourite Movie: Dumb & Dumber

Proudly sponsored by: