14 Larissa Schenscher

PositionDefender
Born (age)17/05/1995
Height174cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Lazza, Laz
Junior Club: Imperial Blues
Previous Club: Murraylands Swans
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Runner Up Best & Fairest & Leading Goal Kicker – Murraylands Swans, SA Country Championship Eastern Zone Team (Winners)
Favourite Position: Centre Half Forward/Centre Half Back
SANFLW Games Played: 10
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 38
Other Favourite Sports: Netball, Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Robbie Gray & Erin Phillips
Favourite Holiday Location: Wallaroo and a cruise to any tropical island
Worst Habit: Procrastinating
You Could Not Live Without: Family, friends & chocolate
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Dua Lipa & Rainn Wilson
Favourite Movie: We’re the Millers
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Nice For What – Drake

Proudly sponsored by: