Born (age)05/07/1996
Height178cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Lano, Laney
Junior Club:
Previous Club: Mt Lofty
Awards & Achievements: Multiple Netball Awards
Favourite Position: Full Forward/Centre Half Forward
SANFLW Games Played: 12
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2018
Player Number: 20
Other Favourite Sports: Netball, Tennis, Golf, Any sport really!
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Rory Sloane
Favourite Holiday Location: Anywhere – I love seeing new places!
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: Chocolate
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Taylor Swift
Favourite Movie: Any Disney movie!

Proudly sponsored by: