Born (age)27/06/2001
Height172cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Woody
Junior Club: Tailem Bend
Previous Club: Mount Barker
Awards & Achievements: State Squad
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFLW Games Played: 1
Debut For Sturt: Round 8, 2018
Player Number: 32
Other Favourite Sports: Netball, Surfing
AFL Team You Support: West Coast Eagles
Favourite AFL Player: Jeremy McGovern
Favourite Holiday Location: Robe
Worst Habit: Putting pressure on myself
You Could Not Live Without: Music
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Michael Jackson (If he was still alive)
Favourite Movie: Soul Surfer

Proudly sponsored by: