23 Kate Harris

Born (age)22/10/1992
Height163cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Buba
Junior Club: 
Previous Club: Old Ignatians Wolves
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Division 5 Premiership – Old Ignatians, 2018 Division 5 Best on Ground Grand Final – Old Ignatians, 2019 Best & Fairest Award – Old Ignatians
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFLW Games Played: 10
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 35
Other Favourite Sports: Snowboarding, Golf, Surfing
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Rory Sloane & Jess Duffin
Favourite Holiday Location: Banff, Alberta Canada
Worst Habit: Letting my indoor plants die
You Could Not Live Without: The Sisterhood
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Emma Stone
Favourite Movie: Love a good documentary
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Formation – Beyonce

Proudly sponsored by: