45 Hannah Dreckow

PositionForward, Ruck
Born (age)08/05/1982
Height183.5cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Drecks
Junior Club: 
Previous Club: Mount Barker Roos
Awards & Achievements: 
Favourite Position: Ruck/Centre Half Forward
SANFLW Games Played: 10
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 34
Other Favourite Sports: Snowboarding, Water Skiing, Netball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Daniel Talia
Favourite Holiday Location: The snow
Worst Habit: Finishing a wheel of brie once opened
You Could Not Live Without: Family & friends
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Myf Warhurst
Favourite Movie: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Modest Mouse

Proudly sponsored by: