36 D’Arcy Mitchell

PositionDefender, Forward, Ruck
Born (age)29/09/1999
Height192cm
Weight86kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: DMitch
Junior Club: Flagstaff Hill Falcons
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2019 Reserves Best Team Man Award, 2017 Under 18’s Premiership Player
Favourite Position: Centre Half Back
SANFL Games Played:
Debut For Sturt:
Player Number:
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball, NFL, Darts
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Patrick Cripps
Favourite Holiday Location: Japan
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: Netflix
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Shaquille O’Neal & Kevin Hart
Favourite Movie: White Men Can’t Jump
Music/song I listen to on game day is: Purple hat cheetah print

Proudly sponsored by: