12 Casey Fraser

PositionDefender
Born (age)04/12/1995
Height167cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Bot
Junior Club: Central Football Club (Broken Hill)
Previous Club: West Adelaide Bloods (SANFLW), Mt Lofty Devils
Awards & Achievements: 2018 Divison 2 Premiership Player – Mt Lofty, Best Under 21 Player, Players MVP x 2, numerous trips to State, Back to Back to Back Premierships in NSW
Favourite Position: Defence
SANFLW Games Played: 17
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2018
Player Number: 6
Other Favourite Sports: Soccer, Basketball
AFL Team You Support: St Kilda Saints & Brisbane Lions
Favourite AFL Player: Jack Billings & Dusty Martin
Favourite Holiday Location: Gold Coast
Worst Habit: Eating chocolate
You Could Not Live Without: Chocolate
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Kendall Jenner
Favourite Movie: Hunger Games
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: R&B

Proudly sponsored by: