43 Caroline Burgess

PositionDefender, Forward
Born (age)24/04/1982
Height179cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Burgo
Junior Club: 
Previous Club: 
Awards & Achievements: 
Favourite Position: Forward
SANFLW Games Played: 3
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2019
Player Number: 33
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Nat Fyfe
Favourite Holiday Location: Mooloolaba, QLD
Worst Habit: Waking up too early
You Could Not Live Without: My family
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Roger Federer
Favourite Movie: Pitch Perfect
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: Top 40

Proudly sponsored by: