6 Brooke-Lee Chaplin

Born (age)16/07/1993
Height160cm
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Chook
Junior Club: Mount Compass Bulldogs
Previous Club: Port Adelaide Magpies (SAWFL)
Awards & Achievements: League Best & Fairest Runner Up, 2 Club Best & Fairest’s, Junior & Senior Representative Teams
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFLW Games Played: 10
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2018
Player Number: 8
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball, Netball, Water Sports
AFL Team You Support: Hawthorn Hawks
Favourite AFL Player: Trent Cotchin
Favourite Holiday Location: Bali
Worst Habit: Asking questions while watching movies for the first time (according to Zane)
You Could Not Live Without: Zane, Missy & Kmart
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Giannis Antetokounmpo
Favourite Movie: A Star is Born
The Music/Song I Listen To On Game Day: The Game (Triple H)

Proudly sponsored by: