PositionSmall Forward
Born (age)11/09/1991
Height175cm
Weight70kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Shredda
Junior Club: Tailem Bend Eagles
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2016 League Premiership Player, 2016 Goal of the Year, 2015 Rick Davies Medal, 2015 & 2014 Senior State Team, 2011 Len Fitzgerald Best First Year Player Award, 2008 Under 17’s Premiership
Favourite Position: Wing
SANFL Games Played: 93
Debut For Sturt: Round 11, 2011
Player Number: 1164
Other Favourite Sports: Soccer, Fishing
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Nat Fyfe
Favourite Holiday Location:
Worst Habit: Staying up late to watch Liverpool lose!
You Could Not Live Without: Fishing rods
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Steven Gerrard
Favourite Movie: The Interview

Proudly sponsored by: