38 Josh Dodd

PositionSmall Forward
Born (age)09/09/1998
Height178cm
Weight76kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Doddy
Junior Club: Mannum Roos
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 League Premiership
Favourite Position: Half Forward/Forward Pocket
SANFL Games Played: 17
Debut For Sturt: Round 12, 2017
Player Number: 1237
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket
AFL Team You Support: Hawthorn Hawks
Favourite AFL Player: Cyril Rioli
Favourite Holiday Location: Gold Coast
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: Coffee
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Chris Lilley
Favourite Movie: Tropic Thunder

Proudly sponsored by: