15 James Watt

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)28/02/1990
Height180cm
Weight81kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Watty
Junior Club: Wentworth Roos
Previous Club: Sturt Double Blues, Port Adelaide Magpies
Awards & Achievements: 2010 McLeod Medal (Sunraysia Football League)
Favourite Position: Anywhere
SANFL Games Played: 52
Debut For Sturt: Round 3, 2014
Player Number: 1200
Other Favourite Sports: Golf, Cricket
AFL Team You Support: None
Favourite AFL Player: 2005 West Coast Eagles Midfield
Favourite Holiday Location: Wentworth (New South Wales)
Worst Habit: Find it hard to relax
You Could Not Live Without: Family
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Richard Branson
Favourite Movie: Rocky Movie Series

Proudly sponsored by: