9 Zane Kirkwood

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)04/02/1991
Height178cm
Weight82kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Kirky
Junior Club: Pooraka Bulls
Previous Club: Port Adelaide Magpies
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 State Captain, 2017 & 2016 Captain, 2015 Co-Captain, 2014 – 2017 P.T. Morton Medal, 2016 & 2014 Magarey Medal, 2016 & 2014 Fos Williams Medal, 2016, 2015 & 2014 State Team, The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year – 2016 (Captain), 2015, 2014 & 2013, 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 167
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2014
Player Number: 1198
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball, Surfing
AFL Team You Support: Hawthorn Hawks
Favourite AFL Player: Luke Hodge & Sam Mitchell
Favourite Holiday Location: Canada
Worst Habit: I keep getting tattoos!
You Could Not Live Without: Spaghetti that mum makes!
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Kyrie Irving & Kanye West
Favourite Movie: The Mighty Ducks