35 Tom Read

PositionForward, Ruck
Born (age)18/07/1996
Height200cm
Weight98kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Reedy
Junior Club: Pembroke School
Previous Club: Geelong Cats
Awards & Achievements: 2017 League Premiership, 2014 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Forward
SANFL Games Played: 21
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2017
Player Number: 1231
Other Favourite Sports: Tennis, Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Geelong Cats
Favourite AFL Player: Richard Douglas
Favourite Holiday Location: Carrickalinga
Worst Habit: Leaving dirty training gear in my bag!
You Could Not Live Without: Phone
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Will Ferrell
Favourite Movie: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World