19 Tom Harms

PositionDefender, Wing
Born (age)15/06/1991
Height187cm
Weight84kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Harmsy
Junior Club: PHOS Camden Phantoms
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2009 State Under 18’s Team, 2008 Under 17’s Premiership
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 79
Debut For Sturt: Round 21, 2011
Player Number: 1171
Other Favourite Sports: Golf, Horse Racing
AFL Team You Support: Geelong Cats
Favourite AFL Player: Jimmy Bartel
Favourite Holiday Location: Gold Coast
Worst Habit: Asking for the wrong hair cut!
You Could Not Live Without: Coke Zero
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Tiger Woods
Favourite Movie: Snatch