33 Sean Samblich

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)28/07/1993
Height182cm
Weight80kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Sambo
Junior Club: Imperial Blues
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2013 Cec May Best Emerging Talent Award, Sturt Under 18’s Captain
Favourite Position: Midfield/Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 5
Debut For Sturt: Round 19, 2015
Player Number: 1218
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball, Cricket, Surfing
AFL Team You Support: Geelong Cats
Favourite AFL Player: Chris Judd
Favourite Holiday Location: Byron Bay
Worst Habit:
You Could Not Live Without: My surfboard
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Michael Jordan
Favourite Movie: Point Break