37 Sam Hayden

Born (age)19/08/1996
Height193cm
Weight86kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Sven
Junior Club: Hahndorf Magpies
Previous Club: Hahndorf Magpies
Awards & Achievements: 2015 Division 1 Premiership – Hahndorf Magpies (Hills Football League)
Favourite Position: Half Forward/Half Back
SANFL Games Played:
Debut For Sturt:
Player Number:
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball, Cricket, Soccer
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Oliver Wines
Favourite Holiday Location: Byron Bay
Worst Habit: Humming and tapping my foot!
You Could Not Live Without: Technology – mobile phone, lap top, etc
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Owen Wilson
Favourite Movie: Anchorman