20 Sam Colquhoun

PositionSmall Defender, Wing
Born (age)20/12/1994
Height180cm
Weight74kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Muffins
Junior Club: Angaston Panthers
Previous Club: Port Adelaide Power
Awards & Achievements: 2017 League Premiership, 16 AFL Games, 2012 All Australian Under 18’s Team, 2012 SA MVP Under 18 AFL National Championships, 2012 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 65
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2017
Player Number: 1229
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Jasper Pittard
Favourite Holiday Location: Europe
Worst Habit:
You Could Not Live Without: Salt & Vinegar Chips
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Shane Warne
Favourite Movie: Reservoir Dogs