31 Rune Gilfoy

PositionDefender
Born (age)17/09/1994
Height196cm
Weight95kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Roooon
Junior Club: Bridgewater Callington Raiders
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 Cec May Best Emerging Talent Award, 2015 Josh Deegan Medal, 2014 Peter Motley Best Finals Player Trophy, 2013 Runner Up Josh Deegan Medal
Favourite Position: Centre Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 42
Debut For Sturt: Round 19, 2015
Player Number: 1217
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket, Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Taylor Walker
Favourite Holiday Location: Goolwa
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: Iced Coffee
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Miranda Kerr
Favourite Movie: The Shawshank Redemption