41 Matthew Crocker

PositionWing
Born (age)18/04/1992
Height181cm
Weight75kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Screech
Junior Club: Unley Jets
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Leadership Group, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 Ray Kutcher Best Team Man Award, 2014 Ray Kutcher Best Team Man Award, 2011 Runner Up Josh Deegan Medal, 2010 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Wing
SANFL Games Played: 97
Debut For Sturt: Round 14, 2011
Player Number: 1165
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket, Tennis
AFL Team You Support: GWS Giants
Favourite AFL Player: Jimmy Bartel
Favourite Holiday Location: Reims, France
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: Chocolate
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Matt Preston
Favourite Movie: Forrest Gump