14 Mark Evans

PositionForward
Born (age)23/11/1991
Height181cm
Weight78kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Evo
Junior Club: Athelstone Raggies
Previous Club: Norwood Redlegs
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Leadership Group, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, Runner Up 2016 Ken Farmer Medal, The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year – 2016, 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Wing
SANFL Games Played: 97
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2015
Player Number: 1207
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Tony Modra
Favourite Holiday Location: Hawaii
Worst Habit: Impulse buying
You Could Not Live Without:
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Jerry Seinfeld
Favourite Movie: Dumb & Dumber