5 Josh Hone

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)14/08/1996
Height174cm
Weight78kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Badge
Junior Club: Mt Lofty Devils
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 State Under 20’s Team, 2014 State Under 18’s Team, 2013 Runner Up Simon John Pfeiffer Memorial Trophy
Favourite Position: Forward Pocket
SANFL Games Played: 64
Debut For Sturt: Round 15, 2014
Player Number: 1204
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket
AFL Team You Support: Fremantle Dockers
Favourite AFL Player: Matthew Pavlich
Favourite Holiday Location: Queensland
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: My phone
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Reese Witherspoon
Favourite Movie: Walk The Line