1 John Greenslade

PositionMidfielder, Small Forward
Born (age)17/12/1991
Height177cm
Weight76kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Greeny
Junior Club: Mount Barker Roos
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2016 League Premiership, 2014 Bob Marshall Most Courageous Player Award, 2013 Runner Up P.T. Morton Medal, 2009 State Under 18’s Team, 2008 Simon John Pfeiffer Memorial Trophy, 2008 Under 17’s Premiership
Favourite Position: Rover
SANFL Games Played: 88
Debut For Sturt: Round 14, 2011
Player Number: 1166
Other Favourite Sports: Golf, Surfing, Tennis
AFL Team You Support: Essendon Bombers
Favourite AFL Player: Garry Ablett Junior
Favourite Holiday Location: Budapest
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: Pasta bake!
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Will Ferrell
Favourite Movie: Law Abiding Citizen