4 Joel Thiele

PositionDefender, Midfielder
Born (age)13/03/1998
Height184cm
Weight79kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Mudda
Junior Club: Unley Jets
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2016 State Under 18’s Team, 2016 Frank Dodd Memorial Trophy
Favourite Position: Midfield/Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 3
Debut For Sturt: Round 2, 2017
Player Number: 1233
Other Favourite Sports: Tennis, Golf
AFL Team You Support: Carlton Blues
Favourite AFL Player: Byrce Gibbs & Cameron Guthrie
Favourite Holiday Location: Istanbul, Byron Bay
Worst Habit:
You Could Not Live Without: Sushi & Surfing
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Cara Delevingne & Tom Hardy
Favourite Movie: Olympus Has Fallen