11 Jake Veale

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)12/08/1997
Height190cm
Weight83kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Vealey
Junior Club: North Shore Bombers
Previous Club: Sydney Swans (NEAFL)
Awards & Achievements: NSW State Under 18’s Team & Sydney Swans Academy
Favourite Position: Wing/Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 3
Debut For Sturt: Round 11, 2017
Player Number: 1236
Other Favourite Sports: Surfing, Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Sydney Swans
Favourite AFL Player: Dane Rampe
Favourite Holiday Location: Hawaii & Noosa Heads
Worst Habit: OCD
You Could Not Live Without: Air Conditioning
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: John John Florence
Favourite Movie: Django Unchained