42 Jake Applebee

PositionForward
Born (age)10/10/1998
Height187cm
Weight85kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Apples
Junior Club: Onkaparinga Valley Bulldogs
Previous Club: Onkaparinga Valley Bulldogs
Awards & Achievements:
Favourite Position: Centre Half Forward
SANFL Games Played:
Debut For Sturt:
Player Number:
Other Favourite Sports: Surfing
AFL Team You Support: Port Adelaide Power
Favourite AFL Player: Jonathan Brown
Favourite Holiday Location: Yorke Peninsula
Worst Habit: Biting nails
You Could Not Live Without: Music & Sport
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Kelly Slater
Favourite Movie: The Wolf of Wall Street