8 Jack Stephens

PositionDefender
Born (age)07/01/1991
Height190cm
Weight88kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Squid
Junior Club: Payneham Norwood Union Falcons
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year 2017, 2017 Vice Captain, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 Jack Oatey Medal, 2016 Peter Motley Best Finals Player Trophy, 2016 Leadership Group, 2014 James Thredgold Jewellers MVP Award, 2009 State Under 18’s Team, 2008 Under 17’s Premiership
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 100
Debut For Sturt: Round 2, 2011
Player Number: 1158
Other Favourite Sports: Cricket, Golf
AFL Team You Support: Carlton Blues
Favourite AFL Player: Stephen Kernahan
Favourite Holiday Location: San Francisco
Worst Habit: Leg jiggling!
You Could Not Live Without: Laughter
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Usain Bolt
Favourite Movie: The Intouchables