28 Jack Penfold

PositionMidfielder
Born (age)16/04/1994
Height174cm
Weight73kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Grangey
Junior Club: Athelstone Raggies
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2013 3rd Best Josh Deegan Medal, Sturt Under 18’s Captain, 2012 Frank Dodd Memorial Trophy
Favourite Position: Midfield
SANFL Games Played: 33
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2014
Player Number: 1199
Other Favourite Sports: Tennis, Soccer
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Dennis Armfield
Favourite Holiday Location: Murray Bridge
Worst Habit: Buying football boots!
You Could Not Live Without: Music
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Dane Swan
Favourite Movie: The Shawshank Redemption