30 Jack Osborn

PositionRuck
Born (age)29/04/1990
Height205cm
Weight117kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Ozzie
Junior Club: North Hobart Demons
Previous Club: Adelaide Crows
Awards & Achievements: 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2016 State Team
Favourite Position: Ruck
SANFL Games Played: 66
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2016
Player Number: 1220
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player:
Favourite Holiday Location: Vanuatu
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: My dog
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Paul Rudd
Favourite Movie: V for Vendetta