3 Henry Carey

PositionDefender
Born (age)07/12/1996
Height183cm
Weight80kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Chooka
Junior Club: Unley Jets
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2016 League Premiership, 2016 State Under 20’s Team, 2014 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 17
Debut For Sturt: Round 3, 2016
Player Number: 1221
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Gary Ablett Junior
Favourite Holiday Location: Bali
Worst Habit: Looking at my phone all the time!
You Could Not Live Without: AFL Fantasy
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Kobe Bryant
Favourite Movie: Coach Carter