25 Guy Page

PositionSmall Defender
Born (age)02/11/1993
Height178cm
Weight74kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Pagey
Junior Club: Edwardstown The Towns
Previous Club: Edwardstown The Towns
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Leadership Group, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2013 3rd Best P.T. Morton Medal, 2013 Len Fitzgerald Best First Year Player Award
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 102
Debut For Sturt: Round 1, 2013
Player Number: 1189
Other Favourite Sports: Baseball
AFL Team You Support: Essendon Bombers
Favourite AFL Player: Chris Judd & Patrick Dangerfield
Favourite Holiday Location: Stansbury, Yorke Peninsula
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: Hot donuts!
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Leonardo DiCaprio
Favourite Movie: The Prestige