7 Fraser Evans

PositionDefender
Born (age)12/01/1991
Height191cm
Weight92kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Danga
Junior Club: Mt Lofty Devils
Previous Club:
Awards & Achievements: 2017 Jack Oatey Medal, 2017 & 2016 League Premiership, 2017 & 2016 Leadership Group, 2016 Bob Marshall Most Courageous Player Award, 2016 State Team, The Advertiser SANFL Team of the Year – 2017 & 2016, 2015 Ray Kutcher Best Team Man Award, 2015 3rd Best P.T. Morton Medal, 2011 Cec May Best Emerging Talent Award, 2009 State Under 18’s Team
Favourite Position: Full Back
SANFL Games Played: 117
Debut For Sturt: Round 6, 2011
Player Number: 1162
Other Favourite Sports: Golf
AFL Team You Support: Adelaide Crows
Favourite AFL Player: Lenny Hayes
Favourite Holiday Location: Robe
Worst Habit: Shaking my leg!
You Could Not Live Without: Spaghetti
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Justin Timberlake
Favourite Movie: Cinderella Man