17 Dwayne Wilson

PositionMidfielder, Small Defender, Wing
Born (age)17/01/1995
Height180cm
Weight77kg
Current TeamSturt

Nickname: Dwayno
Junior Club: Imperial Blues
Previous Club: Imperial Blues
Awards & Achievements: 2012 State Under 18’s Team, 2011 State Under 16’s Team, AFL AIS Academy Member – Level 1 & 2
Favourite Position: Half Back
SANFL Games Played: 6
Debut For Sturt: Round 5A, 2017
Player Number: 1235
Other Favourite Sports: Basketball
AFL Team You Support: Hawthorn Hawks
Favourite AFL Player: Luke Hodge
Favourite Holiday Location: Gold Coast
Worst Habit: Biting my nails
You Could Not Live Without: Phone
Celebrity You Would Like To Meet: Michael Jordan
Favourite Movie: Stand By Me